top of page

Ruling Elders

 Class of 2024: Sandy Campbell, Art Kalemkarian, Jr., Elizabeth Rohr

 Class of 2025: Jim Gatch, Julie Havel, Jessica Johnson, Eric MacDonald, Kate Meehan, Paul Tutton

 

Class of 2026: LuAnn Crosby, Jeanne Cunningham, Mark Gibble, Susan Kassab, Eileen McLaughlin

Joe Hare

Clerk of Session

clerk@mediapresbyterian.org

Session Committees

The following are the current committees and task forces of Session with the current members.

Administration
Robin Smith-Chair

Mark Gibble

Joe Hare

Beth Kalemkarian

Jeff Koenig

Susan Kassab

Eileen McLaughlin

Staff: Interim Pastor Dr. David Cagle

Meetings usually occur on the

4th Wednesday of each month at 6 p.m.

Children and Youth Ministries

Jeanne Cunningham-Chair

Sandi Gatch

Suzanne Beaumont

LuAnn Crosby

Talene Derbabian

Susie Schultz

Jessica Johnson

Staff: 

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Sunday of each month at 12:15 p.m.

Finance

Sandy Campbell-Chair

Chris Davis

Paul Tutton

Staff:  Jack Schoen, Treasurer & Business Administrator

Meetings usually occur on the

2nd Monday of each month at 7 p.m.

stewardship

Paul Tutton-Chair

Mission

Eileen McLaughlin-Chair

Rich Erickson

Sue Hare

John Walton

Melanie Landrith

Belle Patton

Staff: Interim Pastor Dr. David Cagle

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Property/Technology

Paul Tutton-Chair

Art Kalemkarian, Jr. 

Scott MacDonald

Martha Harriz

Walt Koenig

Doug Crosby

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Tuesday of each month at 6:30 p.m.

Spiritual Formation

Kate Meehan, Chair

Shirley Bishar

Steve Buxton

Don Naismith

Staff: Rev. Rose Sparrow, Parish Associate

Meetings usually occur on the

4th Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Worship

Eric MacDonald-Chair

Rev. Rose Sparrow-Staff

Chris Blidan

Renee Erickson

Martha Harriz

Elizabeth Rohr

Brian McLaughlin

Staff:

Meetings usually occur on the

4th Thursday of each month at 7 p.m.

Benevolence

(Deacons Committee)

Lynne McCone

Kate Meehan

Dave Heckman

Kim Gilchrist

Jim Gatch

Jeff Beaumont

Outreach & Evangelism

Jim Gatch-Co Chair

Jeanne Cunningham-Co Chair

Sandi Gatch

Karen Gibble

Susan Hare

Rev. Rose Sparrow, Parish Associate

Congregational nominating

LuAnn Crosby-Elder Chair

Elizabeth Rohr-Elder Vice Chair

Dave Layton-Deacon Rep

Congregation members: Dee Casner, Rich Erickson, Kim Gilchrist, Andrew Kalemkarian, Susan Kassab

Youth Ministries

Jessica Johnson-Chair

Julie Havel

Staff:

bottom of page