Ruling Elders

 

Class of 2023:  LuAnn Crosby, Jeanne Cunningham, Eileen McLaughlin, Robin C. Smith

 Class of 2024: Sandy Campbell, Art Kalemkarian, Jr., Elizabeth Rohr

 Class of 2025: Jim Gatch, Julie Havel, Jessica Johnson, Eric MacDonald, Kate Meehan, Paul Tutton

Session Committees

The following are the current committees and task forces of Session with the current members.

Administration
Robin Smith-Chair

Mark Gibble

Joe Hare

Beth Kalemkarian

Jeff Koenig

Susan Kassab

Eileen McLaughlin

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Monday of each month at 7 p.m.

Children and Youth Ministries

Jeanne Cunningham-Chair

Sandi Gatch

Suzanne Beaumont

LuAnn Crosby

Talene Derbabian

Susie Schultz

Jessica Johnson

Staff: Andria Kaskey

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Sunday of each month at 12:15 p.m.

Finance

Sandy Campbell-Chair

Chad Sanford

Chris Davis

Staff:  Jack Schoen, 

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Monday of each month at 7 p.m.

Mission

Eileen McLaughlin-Chair

Rich Erickson

Sue Hare

John Walton

Melanie Landrith

Belle Patton

Meetings usually occur on the

1st Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Property/Technology

Jack Schoen-Chair

Ro D'Angelo, Staff Assistant

Art Kalemkarian, Jr. 

Scott MacDonald

Paul Tutton

Martha Harriz

Walt Koenig

Doug Crosby

Spiritual Formation

Kate Meehan, Chair

Shirley Bishar

Steve Buxton

Steve Menadlino 

Don Naismith

Rev. Rose Sparrow-Staff

Meetings usually occur on the

4th Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Worship

Eric MacDonald-Chair

Rev. Rose Sparrow-Staff

Chris Blidan

Renee Erickson

Martha Harriz

Elizabeth Rohr

Brian McLaughlin

Staff: Sebastian Carpenter

Meetings usually occur on the

4th Thursday of each month at 7 p.m.

Benevolence

(Deacons Committee)

Lynne McCone

Kate Meehan

Jill Lardon

Kim Gilchrist

Jim Gatch

Jeff Beaumont

Outreach & Evangelism

Jim Gatch-Chair

Rev. Rose Sparrow

stewardship

Paul Tutton-Chair

Youth ministries

Jessica Johnson-Chair

Julie Havel

Sebastian Carpenter-Staff

Congregational nominating

LuAnn Crosby-Chair

Elizabeth Rohr-Vice Chair

Dave Layton-Deacon Rep

Congregation members (4): Rick Erickson, Kim Gilchrist, Don Naismith, vacant